Luck saved the defendant in this case.
[…] Federal Trade Comm’n, 134 F.2d 369, 36 F.T.C. 1106 (10th Cir. 1943))), we have not articulated a more refined test.

[HN14] HRS § 480-3, see supra note 1, provides that HRS ch. 480 “shall be construed in accordance with judicial interpretations of similar federal antitrust statutes,” [*262] [**435] and HRS § 480-2(b) provides that “[i]n construing this section, the courts . . . shall give due consideration to the . . . decisions of . . . the federal courts interpreting . . . 15 U.S.C. [§ ] 45(a)(1)[(2000)],” 5 in recognition of the fact that HRS § 480-2 is “a virtual