SW, a minor v. Towers Boat Club, Inc., 2012 COA 77; 2012 Colo. App. LEXIS 642
[…] [*P36] We disagree that [HN15] the “reasonable care” standard imposed on landowners as to trespassing children under the attractive nuisance doctrine is a higher standard of care than is owed to child invitees under the premises liability statute. Rather, section 13-21-115 sets forth standards of reasonable care applicable to landowners, and those standards of care vary depending on the status of the entrant on land. Compare § 13-21-115(3)(b)(I)-(II) (licensee may recover only for damages caused by landowner’s “unreasonable failure to exercise reasonable care with respect to dangers created by the landowner of which landowner actually knew,” or “unreasonable failure to warn of” described dangers of which landowner actually knew) (emphasis added) and § 13-21-115(3)(c)(I)-(II) (invitee may recover for damages caused by a “landowner’s unreasonable failure to exercise reasonable care to protect against